ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELANDIA - IMO 9102473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SELANDIAAdded:Apr 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102473Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SELANDIA in Kiel canal on 2007.04.30.

1996 Stocz Gdansk/B683-1
GT: 30928
TDW: 48.139ts
Sulzer, 8.671 kW, 14,5 kn

SELANDIA-96, The East Asiatic Sh Co Ltd, Dis;
Star Selandia-98, dto, Dis;
Selandia-, dto, Dis;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Prosperity
IMO:9102473
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357379000
Callsign:3EVQ6
Former name(s):
- Selandia (Until 2013 Mar)
- Star Selandia (Until 1998 Feb)
- Selandia (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:48,139 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’29.6” N, 103°21’53.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Addammam
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 20:00:36 UTCAddammam
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCSgp
2018 May 27th, 01:00:56 UTCXiamen
2018 February 22nd, 14:00:22 UTCS Pore
2017 June 24th, 22:00:46 UTCSgpore
2017 June 7th, 12:00:37 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 10th, 08:00:19 UTCBao Shan
2016 October 29th, 18:00:18 UTCLong Ku
2016 October 29th, 18:00:11 UTCLong Kou
2016 October 29th, 18:00:07 UTCLong Kou
More Of This Ship
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 11, 2007 21:59 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

many thanks. Glad you like it. When I took this pic, I was on the way to work. It was the "Shot of the day"!

Krgds
Arne
Ilhan Kermen on May 26, 2007 22:06 (11 years ago)
Tomas is right.what a fantastic view.
so great
best regards
ilhan
Arne Jürgens on May 04, 2007 23:00 (11 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

glad you like it! I took it on my way to work on Monday / 2007.04.30. I got a tip from my colleague one day before at 11:00 pm. So I had the luck to catch her next to Rendsburg-Breiholz at 06:20 in the morning, when there was a little dust above the water.

Krgds to Sandefjord

8-) Arne
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 04, 2007 22:52 (11 years ago)
Yet another fantastic shot my friend. I salute too you!
Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!