ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLANKENESE - IMO 8412390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:BLANKENESEAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412390Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BLANKENESE - Valletta

Outside of Lista after loading in Rekefjord (Norway)04-05-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Altona
IMO:8412390
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248861000
Callsign:9HUF6
Former name(s):
- Altona 1 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Irrawaddy (Until 2014 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2013 Aug)
- Eembaltic (Until 1999 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:4,413 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’17.34” N, 13°29’36.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 149° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Tartus
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
20 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 08:00:52 UTCKoper
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCPortonogaro_,<
2018 May 10th, 23:00:33 UTCP-ne_italy
2018 March 30th, 12:00:39 UTCRasacrota
2018 March 27th, 20:00:28 UTCKoperslov
2018 February 1st, 06:00:33 UTCKoper
2017 December 21st, 08:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 6th, 06:00:12 UTCRasa
2017 November 11th, 23:00:05 UTCStylida
2017 October 15th, 10:00:04 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
Neptun
© Dragec
Neptun
© Dragec
Neptun
© Thomas smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 05, 2007 00:46 (11 years ago)
Thats a very good photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!