ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lemsi - IMO 6706113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:LemsiAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6706113Hits:988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LEMSI - Bergen (1967)
ex Imperator ex Alrita ex C. Herup ex Charlotte Dreyer.

Arriving Rekefjord (Norway) with a cargo of sand 04-05-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Osfjord
IMO:6706113
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257374500
Callsign:LNDX
Former name(s):
- Lemsi (Until 2010 May)
- Imperator (Until 2005 Mar)
- Alrita (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:469 tons
Summer DWT:579 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’3.05” N, 5°55’45.97” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Os
Arrival:25th May 2018
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 16:00:57 UTCOs
More Of This Ship
Osfjord
© frode adolfsen
Osfjord
© frode adolfsen
OSFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 05, 2007 00:06 (11 years ago)
Classic coaster,a good carrier no doubt, nice photo, good composition with the background.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!