ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FOUNDATION - IMO 9349291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BELUGA FOUNDATIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9349291Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA FOUNDATION is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel in february 2007.

Yob: 2006 QINGSHAN
GT: 9608


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9349291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304868000
Callsign:V2BM3
Former name(s):
- Thorco Denmark (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Freya Scan (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Opal Gallant (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Beluga Foundation (Until 2011 Apr 10)
- Amber (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,730 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°46’19.75” N, 31°25’56.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 256° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Us Gls
Arrival:27th May 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 01:30:38 UTCEs Bio
2018 May 27th, 12:00:22 UTCUs Gls
2018 April 19th, 22:30:01 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 6th, 14:30:09 UTCIt Spe
2018 March 13th, 08:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 February 28th, 08:00:57 UTCUs Mob
2018 February 27th, 10:00:35 UTCUsmob
2018 February 3rd, 01:00:27 UTCDe Ham
2018 January 29th, 12:00:34 UTCFr Cqf
2018 January 2nd, 18:30:23 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
BBC KANSAS
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC KANSAS
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC KANSAS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 06, 2007 14:05 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,

many thanks for your great commendation!

Krgds to Harwich

Arne
DEREK SANDS on May 05, 2007 04:32 (11 years ago)
Fantastic close up Arne.
Thanks for posting this great image
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!