ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bianco Zealand - IMO 9082908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Bianco ZealandAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9082908Hits:688
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9082908- loading scrap metal in Everett,MA,5-3-07,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Bianco Zealand
IMO:9082908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355742000
Callsign:3FET4
Former name(s):
- Western Viking (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,637 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’28.04” N, 103°55’52.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 321° (312°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BIANCO ZEALAND
© fran-tgn
BIANCO ZEALAND
© Graham Darling
Bianco Zealand
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 05, 2007 02:01 (11 years ago)
That pile of scrap does'nt seem to go down much, do keep it full?.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!