ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trans Friendship - IMO 9173020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Trans FriendshipAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173020Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Trans Friendship. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 22 April 2007

IMO Added 1973020
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Friendship
IMO:9173020
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477679000
Callsign:VRWA2
Former name(s):
- Trans Friendship (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,397 tons
Summer DWT:24,021 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREAT FRIENDSHIP
© Stan56
GREAT FRIENDSHIP
© Oldkayaker
GREAT FRIENDSHIP
© walbag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!