ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ATLANTIC - IMO 9352743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC ATLANTICAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9352743Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC ATLANTIC as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on May 4, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Atlantic
IMO:9352743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236286000
Callsign:ZDGX2
Former name(s):
- Westerriede (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,089 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC ATLANTIC
© George58
BBC ATLANTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
BBC ATLANTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 05, 2007 04:30 (11 years ago)
Superb image marc
regards
Derek
Steve Geronazzo on May 05, 2007 02:44 (11 years ago)
Très belle photo Marc. Je voulais prendre ce navire en photo aujourd'hui mais je l'ai manqué!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!