ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pearl C - IMO 8518106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Pearl CAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8518106Hits:968
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pearl C. Tied up at the shipyard at Swan Island. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 22 April 2007

IMO Added 8518106
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl C
IMO:8518106
Former name(s):
- Pearl Of Fujairah (Until 2005 Oct)
- Pearl Of Abu Dhabi (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,431 tons
Summer DWT:65,622 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pearl C
© Frans Eykel
PEARL C
© ALEX MATEVKO
Pearl C
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 19, 2007 14:10 (11 years ago)
beautiful light and colours
nice photo and bulker
best regards
ilhan
Raenuld Greenleaf on May 17, 2007 10:27 (11 years ago)
Great catch on the name change.Phil got a great shot of her.I'll correct the name.

R...
Matt Ruscher on May 15, 2007 21:52 (11 years ago)
great pic, you caught her in the middle of a renaming. She is formely 'Pearl of Fujairah' when you shot this they must have been just painting the 'O' into a 'C'. Here is the finished product: Pearl C:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=402886
her IMO# is: 8518106
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!