ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF DISCOVERY - IMO 7641413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF DISCOVERYAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7641413Hits:791
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Spirit of Discovery. Columbia River at Finley, Washington. 26 April 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilderness Explorer
IMO:7641413
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368569000
Callsign:WDG2904
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Discovery (Until 2011)
- Columbia (Until 2001)
- Independence (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sitka Ak
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°39’31.09” N, 122°22’54.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Fisherman's Terminal
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
09:15:44 UTC
Last update:
14 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 13:00:31 UTCSeattle
2018 September 11th, 07:00:39 UTCInian Is.
2018 August 25th, 06:30:34 UTCJuneau
2018 August 23rd, 07:30:56 UTCBartlett Cove
2018 July 27th, 06:15:15 UTCNeka Bay
2018 July 26th, 18:15:29 UTCBartlett Cove
2018 July 26th, 00:01:38 UTCGbnp
2018 July 16th, 18:30:31 UTCBartlett Cove
2018 June 30th, 05:00:45 UTCJuneau
2018 June 28th, 18:30:13 UTCBartlett Cove
More Of This Ship
WILDERNESS EXPLORER
© Kyle Stubbs
WILDERNESS EXPLORER
© Al Ruff
Wilderness Explorer
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!