ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SABRINA - IMO 8714205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:MSC SABRINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:May 04, 2007IMO:8714205Hits:584
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC SABRINA upbound in Quebec City on 2007-05-04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sabrina
IMO:8714205
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356101000
Callsign:3FMG8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Oakland (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,078 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SABRINA
© JanHu
MSC SABRINA
© Frank Behrends
MSC SABRINA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 09, 2007 01:13 (11 years ago)
Thanks Matt,

Steve :)
Matt Ruscher on May 08, 2007 22:36 (11 years ago)
very nice steve, i cant wait until i can visit quebec again and get all the new containerships
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!