ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ross Aitken [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Jun 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913071Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 3815gt Container Vessel 'Annette' (IMO: 8913071, LOA: 103.5m, Built: 1991 by Sietas Schiffswerft, J J of Hamburg), which is owned by Schepers-Rheintrader Schiffahrts KG bu managed by Reederei Schepers, is seen Dublin Bay as it head south into the Irish Sea on Sun 1st Apr 2007 at 08:47.

Main Engines: 1x MaK 9M453C of 4484bhp / 3300kw / 600rpm.
Aux Engines: 2x Volvo Penta TAMD122A of 336bhp / 247kw.
Max Speed 14.5kts.
Previous Names: Rhein Trader - 1993, Rhein Lee - 1993, Rhein Trader - 2002, Portlink Tracer - 2003.

(c) Ross Aitken (aos@blueyonder.co.uk), 2007.
http://garagecat.fotopic.net
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’29.22” N, 8°52’27.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 225° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Genova_it
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:37 UTCNogaro
2018 September 7th, 12:00:39 UTCStet
2018 August 24th, 07:00:40 UTCEs Svq
2018 August 20th, 19:00:23 UTCAveiro_portugal
2018 August 20th, 18:00:36 UTCPt Ave
2018 August 18th, 12:00:08 UTCCeuta,spain
2018 August 7th, 06:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 14th, 08:00:13 UTCSfax_tunisia
2018 May 24th, 10:00:12 UTCCastellon
2018 April 14th, 18:00:47 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR RAVENNA
© Korkira
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!