ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERUNTING I - IMO 6716974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SERUNTING IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:November 13, 2006IMO:6716974Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6716974
Call Sign : YBQY
Gross tonnage : 2330
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : SERUNTING SRIWIJAYA
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Serunting I
IMO:6716974
Former name(s):
- Pulau Baai Iii (Until 2000)
- Tambang Vii (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,330 tons
Summer DWT:3,453 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERUNTING I
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Mar 17, 2012 22:53 (6 years ago)
Sunk in Sunda strait March 9th http://www.odin.tc/news/read.asp?articleID=695
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!