ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTIN ZUBIZARRETA - IMO 5227079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oliana [View profile]Title:MARTIN ZUBIZARRETAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5227079Hits:1,459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built at "Euscaldina de construction u reparation de buques",Bilbao Spain,1961.
Owner:"Naviera vascongadas"Bilbao.
Call sign:YTHX.
LOA 144,5 m,LPP 134,03 m.Beam 18,65 m.
Sold to "Prekookeanska plovidba"Bar,ex Yugoslavia,and renamed as Ulcinj.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulcinj
IMO:5227079
Former name(s):
- Martin Zubizarreta (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,215 tons
Summer DWT:13,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Jugoslavenski Registar Brodova
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ulcinj
© oliana
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!