ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER SEN - IMO 8025290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SILVER SENAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8025290Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8025290
Call Sign : J8WB3
Gross tonnage : 24597
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Ship manager : CHINA SHIPPING INTL SHIPMGMT
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Kong Star
IMO:8025290
Former name(s):
- Silver Sen (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hua Zhuang (Until 1999 Mar)
- Apostolos Andreas Iii (Until 1991 Feb)
- Regent Mayflower (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,597 tons
Summer DWT:41,454 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONG KONG STAR
© Geir Vinnes
HONG KONG STAR
© Geir Vinnes
SILVER SEN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!