ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBEI COURAGE - IMO 8116934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HEBEI COURAGEAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116934Hits:920
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entrando en Valencia
Entering Valencia on 04-05-2007

Call Sign : VRYU5
Gross tonnage : 42009
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:An Fu Star
IMO:8116934
Former name(s):
- Hebei Courage (Until 2009 Oct)
- Obo Venture (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,009 tons
Summer DWT:70,922 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OBO VENTURE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Hebei Courage
© Andrey Jakimenko
OBO VENTURE
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on May 05, 2007 16:24 (11 years ago)
Thanks Pekka,here I believe that it is the first time that enters.
Regards
Pekka Laakso on May 05, 2007 14:51 (11 years ago)
Nice catch, Tino. She called once here in Kotka. I think it was in 2003...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!