ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entrando en Valencia
Entering Valencia on 04-05-2007

Call Sign : H3RJ
Gross tonnage : 29115
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’27.82” N, 104°24’34.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 47° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
11:30:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:50 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 1st, 09:00:26 UTCSgsin
2018 June 13th, 11:30:42 UTCMytpp
2018 June 12th, 04:30:09 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 June 5th, 08:00:40 UTCSgsin Pwbg A
2018 June 4th, 12:00:45 UTCMytpp
2018 June 1st, 19:00:37 UTCMy Tpp
2018 May 22nd, 19:00:58 UTCMytpp
2018 May 17th, 15:00:24 UTCMypen
2018 May 15th, 19:30:07 UTCSgsin Pwbg A
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!