ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILIR MAS - IMO 7328645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:HILIR MASAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:November 13, 2006IMO:7328645Hits:1,257
Location:Surabaya, Tanjung Perak, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7328645
Call Sign : YGCE
Gross tonnage : 9279
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : TEMPURAN EMAS
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilir Mas
IMO:7328645
Former name(s):
- Jala Mas (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sinar Lampung (Until 2000 Mar)
- Oocl Arrow (Until 1997 Sep)
- Vigour Luzon (Until 1993 Feb)
- Oocl Arrow (Until 1992 Oct)
- Cala Atlantica (Until 1991 Oct)
- Rienzi (Until 1984)
- Aqaba Crown (Until 1982)
- Bavaria Singapore (Until 1980)
- Columbus Capricorn (Until 1979)
- Sinar Malaka (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,279 tons
Summer DWT:12,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aqaba Crown
© pieter melissen
CALA ATLANTICA
© carlo martinelli
HILIR MAS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!