ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAYU LAPIS LIMA - IMO 8004296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KAYU LAPIS LIMAAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8004296Hits:1,199
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8004296
Call Sign : YEES
Gross tonnage : 3936
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : DAMAR
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kayu Lapis Lima
IMO:8004296
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003148
Callsign:YEES
Former name(s):
- Fortune Breeze (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:6,525 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!