ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANTO MITRA - IMO 7509225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TANTO MITRAAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7509225Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7509225
Call Sign : YEWY
Gross tonnage : 3058
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : TANTO INTIM LINE
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Mitra
IMO:7509225
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,058 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANTO MITRA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!