ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANTO REJEKI - IMO 8401729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TANTO REJEKIAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401729Hits:1,677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8401729
Call Sign : YHBE
Gross tonnage : 2662
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : TANTO INTIM LINE
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Rejeki
IMO:8401729
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016082
Callsign:YHBE
Former name(s):
- Kwaichung Express (Until 2001 Aug)
- Tricolor Song (Until 1994 Oct)
- Annapurna (Until 1992 Jan)
- Pul Adil (Until 1989 Nov)
- Flex America (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,662 tons
Summer DWT:3,827 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 23:15 (11 years ago)
Interesting pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!