ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boris Babochkin - IMO 8227264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Boris BabochkinAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8227264Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 8227264 | Call Sign: EORU | GT: 12030 | Type of ship: General Cargo Ship | Year of build:1984 | Flag :Ukrainia | Dwt: 15871 | Displacement: 22802 | Length: 162,32 | Breadth: 22,24 | Depth: 13,40 | Draught: 10,10 | Speed: 17,00 | Main engine: B&W 6DKRN 74/160-3 | Power(kW): 7796 kW | Aux: 3* 500 | Ship manager: DONBASS | Port of registry: Mariupol (Ukraine) | Ex-names: Boris Babochkin (U.S.S.R); Vast Bangalore (Ukraine) | Built: Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod | Odessa,Ukraine 03 May 7
Vessel Identification
Name:Boris Babochkin
IMO:8227264
Former name(s):
- Vast Bangalore (Until 2003 Oct)
- Boris Babochkin (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:15,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boris Babochkin
© Groovypict
BORIS BABOCHKIN
© Rogério Cordeiro
BORIS BABOCHKIN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!