ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haci Emine Ana - IMO 8117847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Haci Emine AnaAdded:Mar 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8117847Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8117847 | Call Sign : TCGT | Gross tonnage : 4923 | Type of ship : General Cargo Ship | Year of build : 1984 | Flag : Turkey | Odessa,Ukraine 03 May 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Emine Ana
IMO:8117847
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000088
Callsign:TCGT
Former name(s):
- Ismail Kaptanoglu (Until 1995 Jul)
- Kazim Kolotoglu (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,923 tons
Summer DWT:8,170 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’43.47” N, 34°2’55.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 298° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Khe
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
17:00:37 UTC
Last update:
28 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:30:30 UTCIl Hfa
2018 August 14th, 22:00:27 UTCBerdyansk
2018 August 4th, 16:00:21 UTCOdesa
2018 July 26th, 13:00:15 UTCPreveza Greece
2018 July 17th, 06:00:18 UTCNikolaev Ukr
2018 July 17th, 06:00:03 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 20th, 02:00:11 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 20th, 17:00:08 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 25th, 06:00:05 UTCFamagustacyprus
2018 January 6th, 17:00:04 UTCChornomorks
More Of This Ship
HACI EMINE ANA
© Vincent Thépaut
Haci Emine Ana
© Vladimir Knyaz
HACI EMINE ANA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!