ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL UNIVERSO - IMO 9196993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ITAL UNIVERSOAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196993Hits:1,500
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Italian container vessel Ital Universo, bt. 2001, gt. 68888, outbound river Elbe on 22.4.2007.
ex LT Universo, 2006
ex LT Unica, 2001
ex LT Universe, 2001
ex Ever Universe, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Universo
IMO:9196993
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012900
Callsign:IBSP
Former name(s):
- Lt Universo (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,074 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’45.18” N, 103°14’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 305° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Zhou Shan
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
14:45:42 UTC
Last update:
20 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 14:45:42 UTCZhou Shan
2018 August 25th, 14:45:14 UTCYangshan
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:09 UTCQingdao
2018 August 19th, 05:30:28 UTCJptyo>jposk
2018 August 17th, 07:00:27 UTCCndvcr>jptyo
2018 August 5th, 08:45:08 UTCUstcm>cndvcr
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:08 UTCCnnbo>ustcm
2018 July 21st, 09:00:03 UTCNingbo
2018 July 15th, 09:30:23 UTCYantian
2018 July 11th, 04:00:46 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNIVERSO
© Viktor
Ital Universo
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ital Universo
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!