ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Testbank - IMO 5356521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:TestbankAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:5356521Hits:2,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Testbank in Colombo 06 March 1962.

Built 1961 by Doxfords, Pallion
Tons: 8515
78 BESSIE - 80 GEORGIA F. - 87 EMI
BU Alang 12.6.87
Vessel Identification
Name:Emi
IMO:5356521
Former name(s):
- Georgia F (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,426 tons
Summer DWT:12,447 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TESTBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 13, 2007 01:31 (11 years ago)
TESTBANK (8,530/1961)
Year Built: 1961
Type: Cargo Ship
Owner: Bank Line Ltd. (London & Glasglow)
Builder: Wm. Doxford & Sons S.B. Ltd. Sunderland
8,530 Tons Gross, 12,030 Tons Deadweight
Length Overall: 487 Ft.
Extreme Breadth: 62 Ft
Summer Draught: 29 Ft.
Engine: Diesel Doxford 4 Cyl.; 6,640 bhp
Merchant Ships World Built 1962 Volume, Adlard Coles Limited
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 23:13 (11 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!