ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINTER WATER - IMO 7707891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:WINTER WATERAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707891Hits:916
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Build 1979 at Öresundsvarvet AB, Landskrona. # 266.
Ex: ZENIT WATER-87, WINTER WATER-85.
Imo: 7707891.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 6/3 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Cadiz Carrier
IMO:7707891
Former name(s):
- Winter Water (Until 1999 Dec)
- Zenit Water (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,833 tons
Summer DWT:15,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Winter Water
© Tomislav Raymondi
Winter Water
© Frafo
Winter Water
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!