ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINTER TIDE - IMO 8804579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:WINTER TIDEAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8804579Hits:1,180
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Build 1990 (Aft section) Kleven Loland A/S, Leirvik i Sogn. #110. (Fwd section) Hasund Mek. Verksted A/S, Ulsteinvik. ((110))
Ex: WISIDA WINTER-00, ERIKSON WINTER-96.
Imo: 8804579.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 14/3 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maaloy
IMO:8804579
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042400
Callsign:C6YQ9
Former name(s):
- Wintertide (Until 2001 Aug)
- Wisida Winter (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Erikson Winter (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN MALOY
© Moolen
Green Maloy
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Maloy
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!