ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM LA PEROUSE - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CGM LA PEROUSEAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:1,817
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
On River Elbe leaving Hamburg in 1994
CMA CGM (The French Line)
Flag: French Antarctic Territory
*1988 SAMSUNG SHIP/HEAVY
L: 228,85m B: 32,2m D: 12,40m
GT: 36.343 TDW: 42.513 32 Crew
TEU 2631 C.Ho 1168/20' C.Dk1493/20' incl. 556 ref C.
1 Sulzer (Hyundai Engine & Machinery Co) 28.500 BHP 20,50 kn.
2 x 40to. Cranes
Sailing today as MSC MARIA LAURA (since 2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!