ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edelgard - IMO 6514716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EdelgardAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6514716Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
500 g.t. built 1965. German coaster sailing inbound Tilbury on 6/9/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Rashideiah
IMO:6514716
Former name(s):
- Nour Alrahman (Until 2004 Feb 23)
- Nour Al Rahman (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ayham (Until 2002 Jun)
- Okapi Ii (Until 1993 Aug)
- Edelgard (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,332 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDELGARD
© Pieter Inpyn
Okapi II
© simonwp
Edelgard
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!