ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VILLAGE - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:OCEAN VILLAGEAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:544
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
OCEAN VILLAGE on anchor in Dubrovnik on May 5th 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’25.86” N, 5°22’49.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 143° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast Ps
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 05:00:01 UTCBelfast Ps
2018 June 21st, 05:00:46 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 19th, 03:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 18th, 02:00:03 UTCTilbury Via Sunk Ps
2018 June 9th, 05:00:04 UTCLerwick P/s
2018 June 7th, 03:15:24 UTCAmsterdam Ijmdn Ps
2018 June 6th, 02:00:43 UTCTilbury / Sunk Ps
2018 June 1st, 19:00:10 UTCSkudefjord P/s
2018 May 30th, 02:00:10 UTCTilbury Sunk Ps
2018 May 26th, 01:30:38 UTCStockholm/tjarven P.
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© Sydney Sinclair
COLUMBUS
© Sydney Sinclair
COLUMBUS
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on May 05, 2007 12:41 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shot, as all of yours are. Hey you are causing me to become home sick again :lol: :lol: :lol:
Best regards
Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!