ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANAO ICE - IMO 8509569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Göran Olsson [View profile]Title:MARIANAO ICEAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509569Hits:692
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
MARIANAO ICE NORTHBOUND IN STRAIGHT OF ORESUND 050307
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Atlantica
IMO:8509569
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353800
Callsign:UBKG5
Former name(s):
- Marianao Ice (Until 2010 May)
- Roztocze (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,389 tons
Summer DWT:6,232 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROZTOCZE
© Mike Griffiths
CRYSTAL ATLANTICA
© Tina
MARIANAO ICE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!