ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boreal - IMO 9262936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:BorealAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9262936Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The panamax bulk carrier Boreal at anchor in Ha Ha Bay, Saguenay (Québec) on 2007-05-04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boreal
IMO:9262936
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091028
Callsign:A8IS4
Former name(s):
- Maritime Suaran (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°18’58.74” N, 132°1’42.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Kwangyang
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 12:00:13 UTCMachong,china
2018 September 7th, 20:00:41 UTCKinuura
2018 August 15th, 18:00:23 UTCRch21
2018 August 10th, 07:45:10 UTCStockton
2018 May 10th, 12:00:18 UTCVancouver
2018 April 1st, 08:00:24 UTCId Bunati
2017 December 21st, 00:01:17 UTCEe Mug
2017 December 9th, 11:00:13 UTCGi Gib
2017 December 9th, 11:00:13 UTCEs Alg
2017 October 24th, 20:00:50 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
Maritime Suaran
© Adrian Ford
Maritime Suaran
© Adrian Ford
Maritime Suaran
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!