ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sichem Defender - IMO 9358632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:Sichem DefenderAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:May 04, 2007IMO:9358632Hits:503
Location:White Bay, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built:2007. Gross Tonnage:11660.
Discharging Sunflower Oil at White Bay
in Sydney,4th May 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celsius Mayfair
IMO:9358632
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005202
Callsign:V7BU6
Former name(s):
- Sichem Defender (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,660 tons
Summer DWT:20,000 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°50’58.62” S, 17°44’2.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 336° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis_bay_namibia
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 14:00:29 UTCWalvis_bay_namibia
2018 July 25th, 14:00:13 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:20 UTCCn Cjk
2018 June 5th, 00:30:22 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 May 24th, 11:00:30 UTCKandla India
2018 May 9th, 21:15:18 UTCKabil Batam
2018 May 8th, 02:00:30 UTCOscj2
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:54 UTCYangpu,china
2018 April 18th, 19:30:28 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:24 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Celsius Mayfair
© Tomislav Raymondi
Celsius Mayfair
© Tomislav Raymondi
Celsius Mayfair
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!