Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EKFORS - IMO 7408859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EKFORSAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:August 13, 1980IMO:7408859Hits:449
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
4,227 g.t. built 1975. Swedish tanker seen at Gothenburg on 13/8/80.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ekfors (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,529 tons
Summer DWT:9,927 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ulf Kornfeld
© Michael Neidig
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!