Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Fayoum - IMO 6504759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:El FayoumAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
3,254 g.t. built at Port Said in 1967. Egyptian freighter seen in London's King George V Dock on 12/4/81. Later renamed 'Brother M.' still under the Egyptian flag and now demolished.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salem Three
Former name(s):
- Brother M (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,108 tons
Summer DWT:4,239 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Fayoum
© tom400
El Fayoum
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!