ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTA ÁGÚSTSDÓTTIR - IMO 6607379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunni [View profile]Title:MARTA ÁGÚSTSDÓTTIRAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:6607379Hits:636
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Name: MARTA ÁGÚSTSDÓTTIR,County:ICELAND,
IMO: 6607379
Former name: Bergur Vigfus, Keflvíkingur
Built: Elbewerft, Boizenburg, Germany, 1964
L.O.A:40.51, Br:7.20, Dept:6.10, BT:360 NT:108
M/E: Kallesen , 596 kW
Photo: FRIDA, Grindavik , Iceland , 30.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorsnes
IMO:6607379
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251254000
Callsign:TFFE
Former name(s):
- Marta Agustsdottir (Until 2012 Jun)
- Bergur Vigfus (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:362 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stykkisholmur
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°10’42.5” N, 3°47’55.79” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 200° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Stykkisholmur
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Marta Ágústsdóttir
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Marta Ágústsdóttir
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!