ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HRAFN SVEINBJARNARSON - IMO 8709810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunni [View profile]Title:HRAFN SVEINBJARNARSONAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8709810Hits:709
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Name: HRAFN SVEINBJARNARSON, County: ICELAND, IMO: 8709810
Former name: Snaefell
Built: Simek, Flekkefjord, Norway, 1988
L.O.A:47,90, Br:11,00 Dept:6.74, BT:1028 NT:308
M/E: Deutz 12M628, 1850 kW
Photo: FRIDA, Grindavik , Iceland , 30.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hrafn Sveinbjarnarson
IMO:8709810
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251083110
Callsign:TFRG
Former name(s):
- Snaefell (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,344 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grindavik
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°30’13.59” N, 26°3’32.27” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Grindavik
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
20:14:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:14:30 UTCGrindavik
2015 September 4th, 20:14:35 UTCGrindavik
1899 December 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHome
More Of This Ship
Hrafn Sveinbjarnarson
© frode adolfsen
Hrafn Sveinbjarnarsson
© ship-photos.net
Hrafn Sveinbjarnarsson
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!