ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANJANG CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 41 - IMO 9193965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PANJANG CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 41Added:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193965Hits:997
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9193965
Call Sign : YGAU
Gross tonnage : 3401
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : DJAKARTA LLOYD
Entering Surabaya on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Palaran
IMO:9193965
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003018
Callsign:YGAU
Former name(s):
- Panjang Caraka Jaya Niaga Iii 41 (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,401 tons
Summer DWT:4,180 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°6’52.62” S, 106°51’48.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 321°
Destination:
Location:Banjarmasin
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 16th, 10:05:55 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 November 17th, 22:15:55 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 October 30th, 20:45:33 UTCJakarta
2016 October 29th, 20:45:15 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 October 13th, 19:23:42 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 April 10th, 22:00:31 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 March 21st, 17:00:01 UTCJakarta
2016 January 15th, 02:00:56 UTCJakarta
2016 January 12th, 02:00:39 UTCBanjarmasin
2015 December 18th, 12:00:50 UTCBanjarmasin
More Of This Ship
PANJANG CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 41
© Ivan Meshkov
PANJANG CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 41
© Ivan Meshkov
PANJANG CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 41
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!