ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARYA SHAHAB - IMO 7618571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ARYA SHAHABAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7618571Hits:1,921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
*1977 SUMITOMO HI OPPAMA (1042)
Arya National Shipping Lines (IRAN)
L: 166,60m B: 24,55m D: 10,50m
GT: 14.433 TDW: 19.212to
Mitsu B&W 13.700 BHP 17,5kn
TEU 366 C.Ho 258/20' C.Dk 108/20'

Today sailing as IRAN NABUVAT (IRAN SHIPPING LINES)
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Nabuvat
IMO:7618571
Former name(s):
- Arya Shahab (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,856 tons
Summer DWT:19,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN NABUVAT
© Mike Griffiths
IRAN NABUVAT
© Joerg Seyler
Iran Nabuvat
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!