ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE - IMO 9002403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:SUSANNEAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9002403Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SUSANNE southbound Messina strait on 29. 4. 2007.
YOB:1992
GT:9151
Flag:Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:At 14
IMO:9002403
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671297000
Callsign:5VBS6
Former name(s):
- Susanne (Until 2012 May)
- Thor Susanne (Until 2004 Oct)
- Maersk Basse Terre (Until 1999)
- Susanne Sif (Until 1998)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1996)
- Susanne Sif (Until 1992 Nov)
- Maersk Basse Terre (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,250 tons
Summer DWT:9,868 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susanne Sif
© simonwp
AT 14
© Wil Weijsters
AT 14
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!