ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRETTY RIVER - IMO 9043005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PRETTY RIVERAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9043005Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9043005
Call Sign : 3FDL3
Gross tonnage : 22746
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : COSCO SHANGHAI
Leaving Surabaya (SICT) on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiu He
IMO:9043005
Flag:China
MMSI:413451000
Callsign:BOBZ
Former name(s):
- Pretty River (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,746 tons
Summer DWT:33,577 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIU HE
© Viktor
XIU HE
© Viktor
XIU HE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!