ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT ISLES - IMO 9243930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SCOT ISLESAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243930Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scot Isles infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (08-04-2007).
imo: 9243930
build: 2001
flag: United Kingdom
ex-name:
Somers Isles
Somers Isle
Eclips
Eclipse
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Isles
IMO:9243930
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232974000
Callsign:MPTH7
Former name(s):
- Somers Isles (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,595 tons
Summer DWT:3,154 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°6’47.16” N, 12°14’44.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Sevag
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
22:30:29 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:25 UTCGb Inv
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:19 UTCRiga
2018 August 28th, 18:00:16 UTCInverness
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:16 UTCSalacgeva
2018 August 18th, 13:00:40 UTCBeverwik
2018 August 13th, 23:55:08 UTCSkulte
2018 August 9th, 11:15:50 UTCRochester
2018 August 5th, 13:00:15 UTCVarberg
2018 July 30th, 06:00:32 UTCWorkington
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:07 UTCIggesund
More Of This Ship
Scot Isles
© Frank Behrends
SCOT ISLES
© Michael Brakhage
SCOT ISLES
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!