ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

sana star - IMO 7034907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:sana starAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7034907Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Farhan 3
IMO:7034907
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671206000
Callsign:5VBE6
Former name(s):
- Sana Star (Until 2011 Nov)
- Afamia Star (Until 2005 Apr)
- Valaki (Until 1995 Sep)
- Valia V (Until 1992 Mar)
- Parnasos (Until 1991 May)
- Ati (Until 1986)
- Valle De Butron (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,170 tons
Summer DWT:3,969 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valia V
© Frits Olinga
SANA STAR
© Valeriy Balalaev
SANA STAR
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!