ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAASABORG - IMO 9196242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:VAASABORGAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196242Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Changing berth at Kotka, Finland on 04/05/2007. IMO: 9196242 Call sign: PDAI Ex: NORMED HAMBURG (04), VAASABORG (03)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vaasaborg
IMO:9196242
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246441000
Callsign:PDAI
Former name(s):
- Normed Hamburg (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vaasaborg (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’46.84” N, 30°55’24.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Rogal
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:30 UTCNlvli
2018 September 6th, 04:00:54 UTCFikas
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:09 UTCFiktk
2018 August 24th, 04:00:31 UTCNl Ahm
2018 August 17th, 03:00:42 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 7th, 04:00:39 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 31st, 09:00:10 UTCTn Sfa
2018 July 14th, 14:00:03 UTCSehld
2018 July 4th, 01:00:14 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 July 1st, 09:00:30 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
VAASABORG
© Marcus-S
Normed Hamburg
© Adrian Ford
Vaasaborg
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 06, 2007 00:12 (11 years ago)
Itīs very nice you like it. :-) At that moment she was turning to her new berthplace.
Marie-Anne on May 05, 2007 19:08 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture!!
Great looking ship an superb angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!