ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSO CALLUNDA - IMO 7371850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ESSO CALLUNDAAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:March 07, 1981IMO:7371850Hits:653
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13,503 g.t. built by Hitachi Zosen in 1974. Danish flag later renamed Esso St. Petersburg, Esso Tyne, Petro Tyne, and for her final voyage to Alang for scrap in 1999 Pet Ty.
Seen sailing outbound Tilbury on 7/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pet Ty
IMO:7371850
Former name(s):
- Petro Tyne (Until 1999 Jul)
- Esso Tyne (Until 1994 Aug)
- Esso Saint Petersburg (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:22,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESSO TYNE
© Yvon Perchoc
PETRO TYNE
© Joerg Seyler
PETRO TYNE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!