ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA II - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASUKA IIAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:797
Location:Karakoy, Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul may.2007
Imo 8806204
ex Crystal Harmony
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’52.91” N, 135°12’11.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (346°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Ukb Se
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
00:01:32 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 00:01:32 UTC>jp Ukb Se
2018 July 10th, 22:00:43 UTC>jp Htm
2018 July 9th, 00:01:21 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 July 5th, 11:30:43 UTC>jp Ukb N
2018 July 5th, 05:00:53 UTC>jp Ukb Se
2018 July 5th, 05:00:37 UTC>jp Ukb 2se
2018 June 8th, 13:15:21 UTC>pa Ctb
2018 June 7th, 12:00:05 UTC>co Ctg
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:37 UTC>bs Nas
2018 May 26th, 11:00:48 UTC>us Bos
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© andrecas
ASUKA II
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ASUKA II
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 23, 2008 09:01 (10 years ago)
many thanks Marie-Anne
best regards
ilhan
Marie-Anne on May 05, 2007 18:57 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture Ilhan!!
Great looking ship an superb angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!