ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY HARRIER - IMO 8716514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:HAPPY HARRIERAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8716514Hits:444
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Happy Harrier passing Terneuzen on 15.04.2007

IMO number: 8716514
Name of ship: Happy Harrier
Call Sign: ZIRR2
Gross tonnage: 3595
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Built : 1988
Flag: Isle of Man
Port: Douglas
Ship manager: HANSEATIC SHIPPING-CYPRUS
Length: 98.30 m
Beam: 15.00 m
Yard: Ishikawajima-Harima in Kure
Yard No: 2973
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Harrier
IMO:8716514
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Trader (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,595 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Happy Harrier
© Adrian Ford
Happy Harrier
© Adrian Ford
Happy Harrier
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on May 05, 2007 19:33 (11 years ago)
Thank you for your kind comment, Kent :-)
regards, Frank
Kent Malo on May 05, 2007 19:12 (11 years ago)
A beautiful photo Frank, bright colors brings out the best in this one, Fabulous.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!