ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY DINA M - IMO 8110411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LADY DINA MAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8110411Hits:400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
under discharge at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohammed Bey
IMO:8110411
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312600000
Callsign:V3TG8
Former name(s):
- Lady Dina M (Until 2014 Dec)
- Ilga (Until 2002)
- Silvia (Until 1999 Apr)
- Maya No.2 (Until 1993 Aug)
- Ho Ming No.2 (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,686 tons
Summer DWT:12,274 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’15.06” N, 24°18’19.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.1kts, 233°
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:15th May 2018
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 15:00:06 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 8th, 18:00:54 UTCBerdyansk
2018 May 4th, 23:00:57 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:38 UTCTunisia
2018 February 24th, 22:00:04 UTCGemlik
2018 January 13th, 02:00:15 UTCIzmit
2017 December 6th, 18:00:38 UTCEl Dekhila
2017 December 6th, 18:00:17 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:51 UTCEgypt
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:09 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
LADY DINA M
© Vincent Thépaut
LADY DINA M
© Vincent Thépaut
LADY DINA M
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!