ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TURCHIA - IMO 9294812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC TURCHIAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9294812Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Turchia leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (18-02-2007).
imo: 9294812
build: 2006
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Cholguan
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabea
IMO:9294812
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091212
Callsign:A8IL9
Former name(s):
- Msc Turchia (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cholguan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°17’28.2” N, 122°37’6.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 111° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
15:30:26 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 15:30:48 UTCCnngb
2018 August 22nd, 15:30:26 UTCNingbo
2018 August 1st, 01:00:15 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 29th, 17:00:41 UTCPamit
2018 July 26th, 09:48:35 UTC6t Lauderdam% 8
2018 July 19th, 07:00:47 UTCUspef
2018 July 16th, 07:00:51 UTCUschs
2018 July 14th, 11:00:43 UTCUsorf
2018 July 12th, 20:00:20 UTCUsphl
2018 July 11th, 06:30:15 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
CHOLGUAN
© Michael Schindler
Tabea
© CayneH
Tabea
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (12)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 08, 2007 16:42 (11 years ago)
Dank je wel Willem Johan!!
Leuk om je hier weer een keer tegen te komen.
Jouw gemeende woorden zijn mij heel veel waard!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Guest on May 08, 2007 16:36 (11 years ago)
Hallo Marie-Anne,
Een perfecte foto. Mooie weerspiegeling, en prachtige kleuren! Maar dat geld voor de meeste van je foto's!!!
Groet,
Willem Johan :lol: :lol: :lol:
Marie-Anne on May 07, 2007 17:31 (11 years ago)
Yep Derek, i'm very glad i sw her!!
Thanks for your very kind words!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on May 07, 2007 17:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks 2-nd mate!
She is very pretty and blue!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on May 07, 2007 16:49 (11 years ago)
So you finally caught up with her!
Superb bow and stern shots, my compliments.
best regards
Derek
2nd-mate on May 07, 2007 08:53 (11 years ago)
A classic Marie-Anne picture, you made this blue lady look great!

regards

2nd-mate
Marie-Anne on May 05, 2007 19:11 (11 years ago)
Hi Michael,

It sure is an unusual color.
This one has some sisierships, so maybe they all get to have a MSC name one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on May 05, 2007 19:07 (11 years ago)
Nice shot - beautiful light, Marie-Anne. Itīs an unusual colour for an MSC, isnīt it?
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on May 05, 2007 18:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks Tino.
I really appriciate your very kind words!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on May 05, 2007 18:28 (11 years ago)
Totally in agreement with Frank
Best regards
Marie-Anne on May 05, 2007 18:27 (11 years ago)
I'm very pleased you like it this way Frank!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Frank Behrends on May 05, 2007 18:20 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shot, Marie-Anne
taken in wonderful light and angle 8-)
thanks for sharing
regards Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!