ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN VISION - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN VISIONAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:889
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
European Vision, Dubrovnik - Croatia, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°31’53.39” N, 86°57’33.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 14° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
17:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:30:26 UTCHavana
2018 August 31st, 11:00:25 UTCCozumel
2018 August 25th, 16:30:58 UTCHavana
2018 August 24th, 13:30:49 UTCCozumel
2018 August 18th, 13:00:39 UTCHavana
2018 July 20th, 11:00:08 UTCCozumel
2018 July 14th, 16:30:05 UTCHavana
2018 July 13th, 14:00:42 UTCCozumel
2018 July 7th, 13:00:52 UTCHavana
2018 July 6th, 11:00:31 UTCCozumel
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Luko P. on Aug 16, 2008 16:52 (10 years ago)
Thank you for comment Milko.
Nice ship, nice view... mine is only a click or 2.

Regards
Luko P.
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 22:38 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!