ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANU NUI - IMO 5055036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MANU NUIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5055036Hits:1,330
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Papeete (Tahiti), Apr 2005

Flag : Cook Islands
Yob : 1960
GT : 465
ex TROND (Nor)
Vessel Identification
Name:Manu Nui
IMO:5055036
Former name(s):
- Trond (Until 2002 May)
- Blia (Until 1969)
- Bulko (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Summer DWT:493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on May 09, 2007 11:36 (11 years ago)
Hi Peter,
The ship is the back ground was the yacht LONE RANGER ex tug SIMSON
(posted some weeks ago : http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=86006 )
Regards
Yvon
Peter Thede on May 09, 2007 04:13 (11 years ago)
hi, nice picture, but which ship is this left behind her, maybe "Lone Star", :-) regards peter
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 05, 2007 18:44 (11 years ago)
Oh yeah, i misread, thought it said 2007, sorry. Nice too see her again. Or him, as Trond is a norwegian male name, hehe!
Yvon Perchoc on May 05, 2007 18:40 (11 years ago)
I don't know if she is still alive 2 years later, but the status on Equasis is "in service".
Regards
Yvon
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 05, 2007 18:20 (11 years ago)
Yees.... Is she still alive? This oldtimer has many a times been in my hometown of sandefjord Norway. Extremly cool too se her again!
Tomas Sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!